CATTLE
Grand Champion Market Steer – Kelsi Scheihing Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer – Kelsi Scheihing
Grand Champion Prospect Steer – Weston Waldrep Reserve Grand Champion Prospect Steer – Caleigh Scheihing
Grand Champion Heifer – Dayson Cash Reserve Grand Champion Heifer – Weston Waldrep
Junior Showmanship - Caleigh Scheihing
Intermediate Showmanship – Kelsi Scheihing
Senior Showmanship – Lauren Luckie
MARKET
Hereford – Class I– Taylor Dowell Champion – Taylor Dowell
Charolais – Class I – Kelsi Scheihing Champion – Kelsi Scheihing
Limousine – Class I – Kelsi Scheihing Champion – Kelsi Scheihing
Maine – Class I – Riley Wickware Champion – Riley Wickware
Crossbred – Class I – Kelsi Scheihing Champion – Kelsi Scheihing
PROSPECT STEER
Angus – Class I – Wyatt Elder II – Caleigh Scheihing Champion – Wyatt Elder Reserve Champion – Caleigh Scheihing
Simmental – Class I – Weston Waldrep Champion – Weston Waldrep
Crossbred – Class I – Caleigh Scheihing Champion – Caleigh Scheihing
HEIFERS
Champion American – Lauren Luckie Reserve Champion American – Jayce Schultz
American – Class I – Lauren Luckie II – Jack Luckie, Reiley Luckie III – Jayce Schultz, Jack Luckie, Jayce Schultz IV – Reiley Luckie, Lauren Luckie Champion – Lauren Luckie Reserve Champion – Jayce Schultz
ENGLISH
English Champion – Caleigh Scheihing Reserve Champion – Dayson Cash
Angus – Class I – Avery Fisher Champion – Avery Fisher
Red Angus – Class I – Caleigh Scheihing II – Caleigh Scheihing III – Claire Elder Champion – Caleigh Scheihing Reserve Champion – Claire Elder.
Shorthorn – Class I – Dayson Cash II – Dayson Cash Champion – Dayson Cash Reserve Champion – Dayson Cash
CONTINENTAL
Continental Champion – Dayson Cash Reserve Champion – Weston Waldrep
Charolais – Class I – Kelsi Scheihing II – Weston Waldrep Champion – Weston Waldrep Reserve Champion – Kelsi Scheihing
Chi – Class II – Blair Dowell Champion – Blair Dowell
Gelbvieh – Class I – Jake Sinclair Champion – Jake Sinclair
Lim-Flex – Class I – Lanson Pratt II – Lanson Pratt, Hesstin Pratt Champion – Lanson Pratt Reserve Champion – Lanson Pratt Maine-Anjou – Class I – Grant Robison Champion – Grant Robison
Maintainer – Class I – Grant Robison II – Baylea Robison Champion – Baylea Robison Reserve Champion – Grant Robison Simmental – Class I – Claire
Simmental – Class I – Claire Elder, Abby Boeckman II – Hayden Thompson Champion – Claire Elder Reserve Champion – Abby Boeckman
Simmental % - Class I – Abby Boeckman Champion – Abby Boeckman
Shorthorn Plus – Class I – Dayson Cash, Emma Hoffman Champion – Dayson Cash Reserve Champion – Emma Hoffman
COMMERCIAL
Commercial Champion – Dayson Cash Reserve Champion – Amanda Schoonmaker Class I – Amanda Schoonmaker II – Abby Boeckman, Jarrett Sinclair III – Kelsi Scheihing, Amanda Schoonmaker IV – Taylor Dowell V – Dayson Cash
COW/CALF PAIRS
Grand Champion Cow/Calf Pairs – Caleigh Scheihing Reserve Grand Champion – Jake Sinclair
Red Angus – Class I – Caleigh Scheihing
Shorthorn – Class I – Jake Sinclair
SWINE
Grand Champion Market Swine – Dakota Cox Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine – Skylar Cox
Grand Champion Gilt – Hannah Swart Reserve Grand Champion Gilt – Hannah Swart
Overall Grand Champion Gilt – Kale Smith Reserve Grand Champion – Hannah Swart. Junior Showmanship – Terner Wigington
Intermediate Showmanship – Hannah Swart. Senior Showmanship – Skylar Cox
MARKET SWINE
Berk – I – Tate Wigington II – Gracie Sawyer III – Luke Poe Champion – Tate Wigington Reserve Champion – Luke Poe
Duroc – Class I – Hannah Swart, Gracie Sawyer II – Kameron Kiener, Gracie Sawyer Champion – Hannah Swart Reserve Champion – Kameron Kiener
Hamp – I – Brooke Taylor II – Hannah Swart III – Dakota Cox, Stetson Phillips IV – Weston Caddick Champion – Dakota Cox Reserve Champion – Stetson Phillips Hereford – I – Aidyn Garcia Champion – Aidyn Garcia Poland – I – Levi Shaw, Aidyn Garcia Champion – Levi Shaw Reserve Champion – Aidyn Garcia Spot – I – Kameron Keiner Champion – Kameron Keiner Cross – I – Skylar Cox II – Skylar Cox III - Weston Caddick Champion – Skylar Cox Reserve Champion – Skylar Cox
BREEDING GILTS
Berk – Maggie Clark Champion – Maggie Clark Chester –Landon Poe Champion – Landon Poe.
Duroc – Hannah Swart, Logan Chance, Brandon Day, Kenadie Weber Champion – Hannah Swart Reserve Champion – Logan Chance Hamp – Brooke Taylor, Elizabeth Edwards Champion – Brooke Taylor Reserve Champion – Elizabeth Edwards
Spot – Hannah Swart, Terner Wigington, Kelby Day, Andrea Craig Champion – Hannah Swart Reserve Champion – Terner Wigington
Poland – Mackenzie Day Champion – Mackenzie Day York – Luke Poe, Dakota Cox Champion – Luke Poe Reserve Champion – Dakota Cox
COMMERCIAL GILT
Grand Champion Commercial Gilt – Kale Smith Reserve Grand Champion – Kaylee Smith
Class I – Joe Rinehart, Tate Wigington II – Terner Wigington, Landon Poe, Daylon McNabb III – Kale Smith, Hannah Swart IV – Kaylee Smith, Brooke Taylor V – Stetson Phillips
GOATS
Grand Champion Meat Goat – Reese Coleman Reserve Grand Champion – Kelsi Scheihing
Grand Champion Doe – Liza Bruner Reserve Grand Champion – Riley Coleman Junior Showmanship – Brant Cowan
Intermediate Showmanship – Reese Coleman
Senior Showmanship – Riley Coleman
Pen of Three – Kelsi Scheihing
MARKET GOAT
Division I – Meat Goat Champion – Kelsi Scheihing Reserve Champion – Haylee Gormley Division II – Champion – Reese Coleman Reserve Champion – Kelsi Scheihing Division III – Champion – Kelsi Scheihing Reserve Champion – Aidyn Garcia
Light weight - I – Mollie Spaeth, Hayley Spaeth II – Kelsi Scheihing, Haylee Gormley, Aidyn Garcia, Keeley Hicks Champion – Kelsi Scheihing Reserve Champion – Haylee Gormley Middle weight – II – Reese Coleman, Claire Elder, Maggie Elder, Kelsi Scheihing, Bryson Sawyer, Tyler Sawyer II – Kelsi Scheihing, Riley Luckie, Wyatt Elder, Jack Luckie Champion – Reese Coleman Reserve Champion - Kelsi Scheihing.
Heavy weight – III– Kelsi ScheihingII – Aidyn Garcia Champion - Kelsi Scheihing Reserve Champion - Aidyn Garcia
DOE GOATS
Division I - Champion – Claire Elder Reserve Champion – Brynn Roberts Division II – Champion - Liza Bruner Reserve Champion – Riley Coleman Division III – Champion – Kelsi Scheihing Reserve Champion – Riley Coleman
Light weight – I – Keeley Hicks, Dash Noll II – Brynn Roberts, Amanda Schoonmaker, Reese Coleman, Riley Hock, Nicky Grubbs, Haylee Gormley III – Claire Elder, Alexa Delgado, Reese Coleman, Aidyn Garcia, Destry Swaim, Chase Dowell Champion Claire Elder Reserve Champion – Brynn Roberts.
Middle weight – II – Riley Coleman, Maggie Elder, Reese Coleman, Brayden Cowan, Destry Swaim, Riley Coleman II – Liza Bruner, Brant Cowan, Brayden Cowan, Brant Cowan, Hayley Spaeth, Nick Sullins III - Kelsi Scheihing, Nicky Grubbs, Haden Noll, Jack Luckie Champion – Liza Bruner Reserve Champion – Riley Coleman.
Heavy weight – III – Riley Coleman, Brynn Roberts, Nick Sullins II – Ava Bierig, Reiley Luckie III – Kelsi Scheihing Champion – Kelsi Scheihing Reserve Champion – Riley Coleman
Yearling Does – Reese
Coleman, Riley Coleman, Macie Clark
SHEEP
Grand Champion Market Lamb – Gracie Daugherty
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe – Landon Poe Reserve Grand Champion – Brieley Scott
Overall Ewe – Landon Poe Reserve Overall – Brieley Scott
Junior Showmanship – Brieley Scott.
Intermediate Showmanship – Dayson Cash.
Pen of Three – Dayson Cash, Brieley Scott, Reese Coleman
MARKET LAMB
Southdown – Reese Coleman, Brieley Scott Champion – Reese Coleman Reserve Champion – Brieley Scott
Shropshire – I – Logan ChanceII – Luke PoeIII – Reese Coleman Champion – Luke Poe Reserve Champion – Reese Coleman
Dorset – Reese Coleman Champion – Reese Coleman Hair Sheep – Kelsi Scheihing, Kelsi Scheihing Champion – Kelsi Scheihing Reserve Champion – Kelsi Scheihing Speckle Face – Reese Coleman, Nicky Grubbs Champion – Reese Coleman Reserve Champion – Nicky Grubbs.
Natural – Riley Wickware Champion – Riley Wickware Hampshire – I – Keeley Hicks II – Gracie Daugherty, Landon Poe, Oakley Pratt III – Logan Chance IV – Josey Rinehart Champion – Josey Rinehart Reserve Champion – Gracie Daugherty
Cross – Gracie Daugherty, Logan Chance, Oakley Pratt Champion – Gracie Daugherty Reserve Champion – Logan Chance
BREEDING EWE
Southdown ewe lamb– I – Brieley Scott, Keeley Hicks Yearling Ewe – Brieley Scott Champion – Brieley Scott Reserve Champion – Brieley Scott
Shropshire Ewe Lamb – Brieley Scott, Dayson Cash Yearling Ewe – Dayson Cash Champion – Dayson Cash Reserve Champion – Brieley Scott
Dorset ewe lamb – Luke Foster Champion – Luke Foster
Dorset ADV ewe lamb – Dayson Cash Champion – Dayson Cash
Hampshire – Landon Poe, Luke Poe, Emma Hoffman, Hannah Hoffman Champion – Landon PoeReserve Champion – Luke Poe
Suffolk ewe lamb – Dayson Cash Champion – Dayson Cash
COMMERCIAL
I – Keeley Hicks II – Logan Chance III – Josey Rinehart IV – Josey Rinehart V – Landon Poe Champion – Landon Poe Reserve Champion – Logan Chance